Almond oil is an excellent emollient for softening and conditioning the
skin. Due to its anti-inflammatory properties, it is well suited for
itchy, dry, and inflamed skin. Ancient Greeks and Romans, Egyptians and
people of Indian subcontinent used almond oil for cosmetic purposes. It is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, and E. Sweet
Almond oil is thin, and can easily penetrate the deep layers of skin. It
hydrates the skin and restores elasticity, as well as aiding in the
removal of black spots and marks. As a carrier oil, almond oil is included
in many of SKIN All Natural’s products, where it couples with other ingredients to stimulate the production of collagen for smoother, more youthful-looking
- WHITE SKIN CARE ISN’T TRULY NATURAL
- List of Petrochemicals Commonly Used in Skin Care Products
- Whole Ingredients Make Wholesome Products
- MYTH: You Should Eat Many Small Meals Throughout The Day
- Do you think bleaching or processing petro-chemicals make them safe to put on your skin !
- Drink soda and get fat and old… fast!
- A Paradigm Shift in Natural Skin Care… SKIN all natural™ Dares To Be Different
- Summer Foods to Promote Skin Health
- Happiness Diet. Eat Well… Feel Great!
- Harmful ingredient: sodium benzoate